Project/Area Number |
22730525
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Nagasaki Junshin Catholic University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Maki 長崎純心大学, 人文学部, 講師 (80531780)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 発達障害 / 情動 / 自己 / 他者 / 心理劇 / 支援 / 広汎性発達障害 / 情動機能 / 発達支援 |
Research Abstract |
This research focused on psycho-drama as a way to facilitate emotional function of pervasive developmental disorder. Results were discussed from perspective of (1) quantitative data analysis, (2) developmental stage, (3) case study. Results showed that (1) Director's support have no specific connection with the facial expression of participants and the support should be individualized to meet the needs of participants, (2) There are differences between the child and the adolescent in emotional expression and those differences seems to be closely linked to the structural characteristic of psycho-drama of age group and to the everyday-life experience and therapeutic experience of participants, (3) For participants who have difficulty in how to understand and how to use emotional word, director's support which promote an understanding of similarity between more than one emotion is effective.