Development of measurement for fidelity of Cognitive Behavioral Therapy for Psychosis to examine the effect of training program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730534
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
YAMASAKI Syudo  東京大学, 医学部・附属病院, 特任助教 (10447401)
Research Collaborator KIKUCHI Akiko  国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 司法精神医学研究部, 室長 (60392445)
ISHIGAKI Takuma  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (70323920)
MATSUMOTO Kazunori  東北大学, 医学系研究会, 准教授 (40301056)
NISHIDA Atsushi  東京都医学総合研究所, 精神行動医学分野, 主任研究員 (20510598)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords精神病 / 認知行動療法 / フィデリティ / 研修プログラム / 認知行動治療法 / 統合失調症
Research Abstract
Cognitive Behavioral Therapy for Psychosis(CBTp) is the psychotherapy, which is based on scientific evidence in advanced country. For clinical trial and clinical practice of CBTp in Japan, we need to develop the Japanese version of fidelity measurement of CBTp. The aims of this study were development of the Japanese version of the measurement tool for the fidelity of CBTp, and the examination of the effect of education and training program for CBTp. In this study, we developed the Japanese version of Cognitive Therapy Scale for Psychosis. Then we have held the training workshops of CBT for psychosis, and we have built the professional teams for supervision of CBTp.