Project/Area Number |
22730572
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Aomori Akenohoshi Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
WASHIOKA Satoru 青森明の星短期大学, 子ども学科, 准教授 (70435220)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 児童自立支援施設・発達 / 気になる児童 / 虐待 / 施設処遇 / アセスメント / 児童自立支援施設 / 心理的特徴 / 発達障害 / 精神疾患 / チェックリスト / 発達 / 心理的ケア |
Research Abstract |
The child who has entered the children's self-reliance support facilities is diversified. Children's development and the mental feature were investigated in this research. Surveillance study was performed about treatment with an institution. The sex difference and age difference about development or the mental feature were detected as a result. On the other hand, it turned out that children's treatment is in a difficult situation. As a future subject, examination of the support for the development based on assessment was needed.