Development and the effect of the method of analysis for supporting that teachers promote lesson study autonomously
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730602
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
HIMENO Kanji  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (30359559)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords授業研究 / 校内授業研究 / 自律性 / 教師教育 / 事後検討会 / 学び続ける教師 / Lesson Study
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to develop the framework which analyzes the post consultation in lesson study, and to solves the effect by teachers analyzing lesson study based on the framework. Concretely, the following researches were done. 1) I performed the questionnaire to lesson study for the school manager and teachers. 2) Development of the method of analysis of lesson study and feedback, 3) the structure for supporting autonomous lesson study was examined.