Empirical study on formation of school articulation on receptor process of the modern educational policy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730621
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
KOMIYAMA Michio  広島大学, 文書館, 准教授 (60314720)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教育史 / 教育水準 / 教育政策 / 地域実態史
Research Abstract
Based on the survey data of Kyushu each prefecture, The educational realities of a normal each junior high school and the connection relationship with the fifth higher junior high school became clear. It tried to select and to concentrate in each prefecture to strengthen a prefectural normal junior high school as a model school in the region. What had to concentrate is raising the bottom of junior high school student's scholastic attainments, and the assignment was a language ability that centered on English. Especially, it has been understood for the fifth district to resonate to the plan shown in Mori-Bunsei-Ki, and to have aimed at a significant secondary education reform in maximum Kyushu within the limit of the system.