The research of teacher' s conference for evaluate a" quality of early childhood education and care"
Project/Area Number |
22730622
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUI Gota 香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50432703)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 保育の質 / 保育カンファレンス / テキストマイニング |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is the development of analysis method of teacher' s conferences and its effectiveness to evaluate a" quality of early childhood education and care". Firstly, the form of records were developed which refer to the New Zealand Learning Story. Secondly, the keywords were extracted from teacher' s conference discussing using text mining method and use of evaluation.