Study of the formation history of the community school theory in Early Showa Periods
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730628
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
SUDA Masashi  東洋大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00549678)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords農村地域社会学校 / 報徳運動 / 報徳教育 / 児童常会 / 戦後初期社会科 / 地域教育 / 地域社会学校 / 福沢プラン / 母子常会 / 主体的必然性 / 実力の検討 / 石山脩平 / コミュニティ・スクール / 少年団常会 / コミュニティスクール
Research Abstract
For deployment of community school theory in Showa, it was found new knowledge to each of the post-war period and before World War II. I made it clear the point that the pre-war "HOTOKU KYOIKU" have been created in in 1932-1933, and it was expand the educational activities a whole village,intended to continue to promote the all-out war system cooperation with the local community. Then I find the new education after World War II, "Fukuzawa plan" is to dispel the wartime colors of the pre-war "HOTOKU KYOIKU", went deepen the possibility of human formation and regional formation.