Project/Area Number |
22730631
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University (2011) Musashi University (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
SAKATA Tetsuhito 青山学院大学, 情報科学研究センター, 助手 (70571884)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 教師教育者 / 教師教育 / 教員養成 / 教員のキャリア / 教師教育者の専門性開発 |
Research Abstract |
This study has revealed teacher educators' profession, expertise, and responsibility on the perspective of Japanese teacher education. This research is mainly constructed by a literature researchamong several countries including Japan, the Netherlands, and the U. S., and by constructed interview with teacher educators. So far, there are very few discussion about the Teacher Educators in Japan. Then, as a result, the outcome of this study has contributed to improve and stimulate the discussions.