Various aspects of the human being cultivation to watch in the F. Froebel's professor theory of nature studies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730644
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionYamaguchi Gakugei College (2011-2012)
Mimasaka University (2010)
Principal Investigator
MATSUMURA Naoko  山口学芸大学, 教育学部子ども教育学科, 准教授 (50341136)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsF.フレーベル / 教授 / 自然 / 人間陶冶 / 一性 / 多様性 / 観察 / 規則的性質 / 球体法則 / 諸力 / 婚姻 / 自然哲学 / 連続性 / Ch.S.ヴァイス / 植物学
Research Abstract
The development of the natural philosophy of F. Froebel in the1810s and the 1820s assumes following two points a base.(1) Observation about "one characteristics" (Einheit) and "variety" (Mannigfaltigkeit) as the existence condition or universality and the specialty(2) Observation about the process of the outbreak - continuation - extinction, that things as the condition as thingsThat is why the continuity as the generation process becomes the key concept in the context of the human being cultivation. These two points are similar in the context of the human being cultivation. The existence called "man" (Mann) and "woman" (Weib) became a target of the study both in natural philosophy and in professor of natural studies.