Project/Area Number |
22730681
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
KOTO Yoshiki 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 助教 (80515479)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 体育科 / 教師のキャリア発達 / 成長過程モデル / 学習成果(態度得点と運動技能)を高める教師 / 反省尺度(反省得点) / 小学校体育授業 / 教師の成長過程モデル / 態度得点 / 反省的思考 / 教職経験年数 |
Research Abstract |
"This study, we developed the 'Model the growth process of the teacher'. The results obtained are as follows.(1) The starting salary is to learn the formulas of class,(2) After the first teacher of 10 years, reflect on teaching and learning outcomes of children it has been matched. However, it was found prone to expanded learning group aimed at improving teaching, and that you are in class ""motor skills ""almostdoes not improve,(3) Derived, respectively, that in order to grow a teacher, over a clear image of the ""image of the teacher aim ""is important.