A Study of Development andUtilization of Teaching Materials and Teaching Tools of Arts and Crafts in Education of Health Impaired Children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730687
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Tomoko  静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20436900)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords病弱・身体虚弱教育 / 造形・美術教育 / 造形教材・教具開発 / 造形教材開発の視点
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study considers the possibility of art education in education of health impaired children. It means development of the teaching materials and teaching tools of arts and crafts which teachers utilize. As a result, I performed the development and accumulation of the teaching materials and teaching tools of arts and crafts of the class in hospital. In addition, I proposed the teaching method for teachers for the class in hospital.