| Project/Area Number |
22730688
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
MAJIMA Kiyoko 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10552896)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 人権教育 / 判決書教材 / 法教育 / カリキュラム / 社会科教育 / 教師教育 |
| Research Abstract |
I have done research into human rights education in social studies course from a legal point of view for four years, accumulating practical research to make a class using decision as teaching materials. The topics considered in this research were violation of human rights with regard to women, children, disabled people, foreigners, people suffering from Hansen's disease, and Internet libel. The results of this research were presented in one article and one textbook.