| Project/Area Number |
22730701
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Takachiho University (2011) Seiwa University (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 社会科教育 / 貧困問題 / 労働法教育 / 人権教育 / 開発教育 / ホームレス / 法教育 / 社会的排除 / 社会科教肓 |
| Research Abstract |
How should they teach the poverty issue of today's society at school? This research has clarified this issue from the perspective of social studies. It was discussed how to understand and teach/study today's poverty and was indicated that the education contents lack the education on labor law. Additionally, education practices toward the resolution of poverty were collected, discussed and analyzed, and through the situations where homeless people are in, a study plan for studying the today's poverty and the measures was presented.