Project/Area Number |
22730703
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
ABE Einosuke 東洋大学, 現代社会総合研究所, 客員研究員 (10408982)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 農業高校 / 農業教育 / 障害者教育 / 農の多面的機能 / 職業教育 / 農の多面的価値 / 特別支援学校 / 園芸福祉 |
Research Abstract |
The present study researched the focus in the Problem and the Direction of the disabled person education by the agriculture at Agricultural high school. As the latest tendency, there is a tendency for Special-Needs Schools to be established agricultural high school. That is, it became clear that the approach from the viewpoint of the welfare in the agricultural. As a method of research, it investigated to Special-Needs School and Agricultural high school. It became clear that it is effective becoming new learning in an agricultural high school by Collaborative learning of Special-Needs School and Agricultural high school.