Project/Area Number |
22740113
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Global analysis
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 複素力学系 / 有理写像 / 不定点 / ブローアップ / 不変多様体 / blow up |
Research Abstract |
In this research, we consider a local dynamics at an indeterminate point of a rational mapping on the complex projective space P^n. In the case P^2, it has known that there exists some family of local stable manifolds of an indeterminate point. By using the blow up, we can construct a family of center manifolds or unstable manifolds. In the case P3, there has been no result of a local dynamics at an indeterminate point. We construct a new example of a rational mapping which has an invariant curves or surfaces at an indeterminate point.