Application technology development harnessing mist characteristics-The mist method for fabrication technology of electronic devices-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22760232
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Electronic materials/Electric materials
Research InstitutionKochi University of Technology
Principal Investigator
KAWAHARAMURA Toshiyuki  高知工科大学, ナノテクノロジー研究所, 講師 (00512021)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords電気・電子材料 / ミスト / 薄膜 / 成長 / 加工 / 電子デバイス / ミスト(液滴) / 大気圧プロセス / 化学気相成長(CVD)法 / 液滴の挙動 / 反応メカニズム / 金属酸化物薄膜 / デバイス作製工程の非真空化 / 薄膜トランジスタ(TFT) / 薄膜成長 / 薄膜食刻(エッチング) / ミストの挙動 / ミスト法の位置付け
Research Abstract
It succeeded in clarifying the mechanism and behavior about the mist method. As a result, any researches have been stepped up. Moreover, the index of non-vacuum process conversion of the TFT fabrication process was demonstrated. Application development of the mist CVD to the electronic device fabrication technology was promoted.