Research on spatial resource control method in multi-cell environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22760272
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Communication/Network engineering
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
KENTARO Nishimori  新潟大学, 自然科学系, 准教授 (90500611)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords通信方式(無線,有線,衛星,光,移動) / 空間リソース / 中継局 / マルチセル / 干渉除去 / ビーム形成 / 伝搬損失
Research Abstract
In this research, the methods which improve the frequency utilization is proposed by control the interference via base and relay stations inside cell. employing the spatial and frequency resources in multi-cell systems. Moreover, the effectiveness of proposed method is clarified via computer simulation.