Optimal discretization of infinite-dimensional controllers based on sampled-data control theory
Project/Area Number |
22760317
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Control engineering
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 制御工学 / デジタル制御 / 無限次元系 |
Research Abstract |
For the objective of this study, discretization of infinite-dimensional controllers, I established a method of discretization by finite-dimensional parameters, and then I revealed a new method of sparse representation of controllers, which is based on the study of compressed sensing. Based on this, I proposed optimal control schemes for networked control systems.