An Approach to the Formation of Community and the Creation of Units of Community Planning Activities in Rural Area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22760400
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionFukushima National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
SAITO Mitsuhiro  福島工業高等専門学校, 建設環境工学科, 准教授 (20353237)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsまちづくり / 中山間地域 / コミュニティ / 空間構造 / 社会構造 / いわき市三和町
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify the actual condition of the formation of community. The results of research and analysis, it is clear that there are three communities they formed based on the mountain worship, the farming courtesy and the gathering of women. In addition to this, it could clear the process of loss, and it could show that the units of OOAZA are able to function as the unit of community planning activities.