| Project/Area Number |
22760428
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | Sendai National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
GONDAI Yoshinori 仙台高等専門学校, 建築デザイン学科, 助教 (00553520)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | コンクリート / 凍害 / スケーリング / 透気性 / 劣化予測 / 構造材料 / 透過性 / 耐凍害性 / 維持管理 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, the Rapid Air permeability test apparatus applicable to a concrete structure was developed and various factors which have on air permeability index were examined. As a result, the test condition which secures experimental flexibility and reproducibility was clarified. Moreover, a possibility that air permeability index could apply as an evaluation index of scaling resistance was shown, by investigating the relation between Air permeability indexes and scaling resistance.