Project/Area Number |
22760443
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUYO Kazuhiro 山口大学, 大学院・技術経営研究科, 教授 (30346572)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 建築設備 / 省エネルギー / 太陽光発電 |
Research Abstract |
In order to discuss the effectiveness of green policies, we should evaluate the effects of green policies on energy-saving consciousness, investments, and activities quantitatively. In the present research, the author conducted study of more than 300 photo-voltaic-system owners and showed the relationship among the green policies, energy-saving consciousness, investments, and activities.