Role of partnership-based community management organization target whole New Town in a transition period before aged society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22760458
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo (2012-2013)
Kyoto University (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
YASUEDA HIDETOSHI  兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 准教授 (60402971)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsニュータウン / まちづくり活動 / 近隣住区 / 郊外住宅地 / 少子高齢社会 / パートナーシップ / 少子高齢化 / まちづくり / ネットワーク / 京都 / 洛西 / 運営
Research Abstract
In this study, we analyzed the developing process of partnership-based community management organization target whole New Town from the view point of the promotion of the activities for community beyond Neighborhood Units. In addition, we considered about the role of this organization through the analysis of the influence for the activity of the member.
The role of this organization is as follows; (1)management of the resource not belong to the specific neighborhood units,(2)management of the resource by the cooperation of plural neighborhood units,(3)utilization of resources existing in the outskirts area of the New Town,(4)management of the place to change and accumulate information of activities for community, (5)formation of the personal network beyond neighborhood units.