A BASIC STUDY ON NETWORK STRUCTURE OF DISASTER OFFICALS TOWARDS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22760464
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKyushu Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
TOKUDA Mitsuhiro  九州工業大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (60363610)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords豪雨災害 / 復旧復興 / 災害関係者 / ネットワーク / 災害対応者 / 被災者 / 自治会 / 平成21年中国・九州北部豪雨災害 / 減災 / 洪水 / 自然災害 / 都市計画・建築計画
Research Abstract
The aim of this study was to clarify the microscopic mechanism of the network structure of disaster officials, to target the Chugoku and Northern Kyushu heavy rain disaster 2009. Methods of study are network analysis to target Hofu city hall staff, and hearing to target residents' association presidents in the affected areas. In results, it was revealed to the vulnerability of network structure in initial recovery periods by quantitative and qualitative analysis.