Development of a method for the storytelling based on TechnicalTradition mechanism of change agents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22780198
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
YASUE Hiroyuki  東北大学, 農学研究科, 助教 (40508248)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsストーリーテリング(物語り文) / チェンジエージェント / ナラティヴ(物語り) / バイオビジネス / 篤農技術 / 農業普及 / 農業経営学 / 実証 / ストーリーテリング / ナラティヴ / チェンジ・エージェント / 支援
Research Abstract
This study tried to clear how the technique is being handed down in the change agents between. Specifically, it was understood by the text mining change before and after the conversation to record the utterance content and farmers and agricultural managementconsultant to receive the service.
It was possible to describe the different technical tradition case of change agents between. Moreover, by applying the storytelling technique on the assumption that knowledge and interest of the individual is a listener of tissue "story" In addition, the possibility that the culture of history and nature can be succession was suggested.