Project/Area Number |
22780219
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Shushi 高知大学, 教育研究部・自然科学系, 准教授 (90403873)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | コンクリート / 中性化 / 詳細評価技術 / 画像解析 |
Research Abstract |
This study aimed to achieve the following two purposes ; technical development for specific evaluation on neutralization of concrete and solution for appropriate diagnosis of neutralization against hydraulic concrete structures. Against the former subject, application limits of general coloration reagent were clarified. Furthermore, adoption of newly coloration reagent suggested it possible to predict specific evaluation method on neutralization depth accurately. Against the latter subject, author arranged the point of view for the evaluation of neutralization based on test results obtained from existing actual hydraulic concrete structure.