Project/Area Number |
22780292
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Boundary agriculture
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
HIDENO Akihiro 愛媛大学, 上級研究員センター, 講師 (30535711)
Research Collaborator |
MORITA Masatoshi 愛媛大学, 農学部, 客員教授
KAWAS HI MA Ayato 愛媛大学, 農学部, 准教授
SAWAYAMA Shigeki 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, バイオマス研究センター, チーム長
ENDO Takashi 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, バイオマス研究センター, チーム長
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | バイオマス / 前処理 / 糖化 / ディスクミル処理 / アルカリ-過酸化水素処理 / フェントン反応 / 自前調製酵素 / Trichoderma reesei / Penicillium pinophilum / 鉄 / アルミナ / ナノスケール |
Research Abstract |
To achieve highly effective enzymatic hydrolysis of Japanese cypress (Chamaecyparis obtusa), softwood, the combination of dried disk milling with abrasives and alkaline-peroxide treatment was investigated, and their suitable conditions were decided. The treated sample had highly enzymatic digestibility because this combination caused the degradation of almost of hemicellulose and 60% of lignin, and the exposing cellulose nanofiber and nano scale " raising" on the surface. Moreover, the suitable enzyme was decided, and it was possible to reduce the amount of loading enzymes.