Project/Area Number |
22790408
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Bacteriology (including Mycology)
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
HISATSUNE Junzo 広島大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 助教 (40513180)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | EDIN / 表皮剥脱 / ADPリボシル化 / Dsg1 / 組織移行 / 黄色ブドウ球菌 / 表皮剥脱毒素 / 表皮細胞分化抑制因子 / RhoA / 表皮ケラチノサイト / 新生児マウス / トランスウェル / 組織移向 |
Research Abstract |
Biological activity was checked for recombinant ETs and EDINs producing by staphylococcus aureus, using the ICR mouse and the cultured cell. Next, in order to examine the diffusibility from the mouse skin of these toxins to the whole body, it analyzed by trans-well using skin structure. As a result, the diffusibility to the lower layer of ET was accepted also under which conditions. What the skin shifted, the crevice was made and division of up-and-down culture solution had not carried out when this equipped with skin structure was considered to be the cause.