| Project/Area Number |
22792131
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Research Collaborator |
TAKAHASHI Miyako 宮城大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20070766)
ASAKURA Kyoko 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (00360016)
ASANUMA Yuko 元岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10305261)
ENDO Yosihito 岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00438087)
IDOTA Ichiro しらかば診療所, 院長 (40318027)
MATSUDA Ayane 東北大学, 病院, 助手 (50625035)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 看護技術教育 / シミュレーション教育 / プログラム開発 / ICNPR / ケアリング / ICNP |
| Research Abstract |
The Aim of the study is development for nursing education program using simulator, and analyzed by qualitative methods for nursing practice, then investigated the usefulness of verification and educational program development and evidence obtained results. Nursing practice was made up of nursing action to care for a patient to "Informing" and "Caring" about half of nursing practice (48%). The findings and programs are published in academic journals and website.