Construction of the preventive educational program that a citizen and COPD risk group
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22792139
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
TONAMI Rika  福井大学, 医学部, 助教 (10554545)
Research Collaborator HASEGAWA Tomoko  福井大学, 医学部, 教授 (60303369)
ISHIZAKI Takeshi  福井大学, 医学部, 教授 (80151364)
UEHARA Yoshiko  福井大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50297404)
SASAKI Momoe  福井大学, 医学部, 助教 (00422668)
KITANO Kanae  福井大学, 医学部, 助教 (60509298)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsCOPD / 予防教育 / 一般市民 / 看護師
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to clarify the health care and non-health care workers’ knowledge about COPD and intention to study the diseases, health locus of control. The self-oriented questionnaire was distributed to health carewokers and non-health care workers. As a result of this study, it was revealed that COPD was not understood by the non-health care workers. In addition, it became clear that the health care workers didn’t have sufficient knowledge about COPD.