A development of the e-learning system for learning and evaluating creative nursing practice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22792167
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionAichi Kiwami College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
ISHII Norio  愛知きわみ看護短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (80399237)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords看護教育 / 教育工学 / 創造性 / e-learning / 授業実践
Research Abstract
In this study, we developed an e-learning system for learning and evaluating creative nursing practice. The e-learning system was used for a nursing college class. We evaluated the effectiveness of the e-learning system and we confirmed that (1) the e-learning system increased the efficiency of students’ creative nursing practice and (2) the e-learning system improved students’ knowledge and attitude about creative nursing practice.