| Project/Area Number |
22792177
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
ASOU Kawai 福井大学, 医学部, 講師 (80362036)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 看護学 / 糖尿病 / 癌 / 痴呆 / 高齢者看護 / 糖尿病看護 / 疾病併存状態 / セルフケア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The elderly person having both diabetes and other diseases turns interest to the medical treatment action of diabetes taught that be careful concretely because blood sugar level has an index to. They are concerned about that they cannot perform the medical treatment action that they went for by a disease to have both so far and aging. In addition, the physical psychological situation of an elderly person having both diabetes and other diseases is easy to change, and problems on accomplishing self-care learning support may appear, but elderly person oneself may not notice it.Thus, I think that maintenance of the maximum health condition that an elderly person can have is enabled while having both diseases more than two by a nursing person grasps inconvenience and an unpleasant symptom and coping.