Development of "Questionnaires about Lifestyle of Patients With the Heart-Device"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22792183
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
SAITO Nao  神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 助教 (20403298)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords看護学 / 心臓デバイス植込み患者 / ツール開発 / 療養支援 / 心臓デバイス / QOL
Research Abstract
In order to develop of nursing program along illness experience of patients with the heart-devices, we has developed a "Quetionnaires about Lifestyle of Patients With the Heart-Device" for nurses to understand the illness experience of patients. We have created a draft this tool from our own previous studies and literature review of research, we examined the validity of the surface. And this survey was conducted for the study of reliability and validity. Because it took longer than expected to collect the number of survey to withstand the analysis, currently, with the aim to publish this tool, which summarizes the analysis and results. Therefore, we are sorry to be unable to report the detailed analysis method and results.