Project/Area Number |
22792194
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Yamaguchi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Shuhei 山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 講師 (50382388)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 重篤 / 救急看護学 / 重症・救急看護学 / 危機介入 / シミュレーション教育 |
Research Abstract |
We determined the actual situation of nursing interventions for patients and family in psychological crisis that we often met with on the clinical scene in critical care nursing, and the purpose of this study was to develop the simulation educational program about psychological crisis based on the results. We determined contents of the enforcement situation of the basic approach about crisis interventions and concrete nursing interventions and performed the pretest for nursing students. On the basis of this pretest results, we examined use of the educational program.