Evaluation of comprehensive intervention program for Secondary prevention in ischemic heart diseases patients
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22792201
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionToho University
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Midori  東邦大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00339772)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords虚血性心疾患 / 二次予防 / 疾病予防 / 健康増進 / 臨床看護 / 介入研究
Research Abstract
The objective of the this study was to evaluate of comprehensive intervention program for secondary prevention in ischemic heart disease patients after percutaneous coronary intervention, and to consider improving coronary risk factors and behavior change for health. The intervention program was carried out in the clinical setting, and was examined validity and feasibility.