-The program for support the relationship between low-birth-weight infant and mother-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22792231
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
SUETSUGU Yoshiko  九州大学, 医学研究院, 助教 (70437789)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords低出生体重児 / ボンディング / 外傷後ストレス症状 / 外傷後ストレス障害 / 出産体験 / 母子相互作用 / 尺度開発 / 愛着 / 家族看護
Research Abstract
The purpose of our study was to explore factors of the bonding of mothers of low-birth-weight infant compering mothers of normal infant using the Japanese version of PBQ which we developed in previous study. The post traumatic disorder symptom of mothers of low-birth-weight infant were higher than mother of normal infant. There were some factors infecting to the bonding of mother of low-birth-weight infant.