Scale development of interorganizational network between multidisciplinary agencies and community-based organizations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22792254
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan Geriatric Hospital and Institute of Gerontology
Principal Investigator
MURAYAMA Hiroshi  地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター(東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所), 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究員 (00565137)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords組織間ネットワーク / 尺度開発 / 地域専門機関 / 地域インフォーマル組織 / 地域包括支援センター / 地域づくり
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to develop a scale for interorganizatinal network building between multidisciplinary agencies and community-based organizations(CBOs). In this study, we focused on a community comprehensive support center(CCSC) as a multidisciplinary agency. After clarifying the concept of interorganizatinal network, developing item pool, selecting items from the pool, and examining the validity, the scale for interorganizatinal network building between CCSC and four different kinds of CBOs was developed. The scale for network building between CCSC and CBOs is significant and practically feasible even though its applicability and validity need to be further confirmed.