Project/Area Number |
22792269
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
CHIBA Shinichi 徳島大学, 大学院・ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 助教 (30515622)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 精神障害者 / 患者の思い / 退院支援 / 検索システム / 看護計画システム / データベース |
Research Abstract |
Using the system developed in this study, a nurse can assess patients precisely with 13 domains of a North America nursing-diagnosis association, make a support plan for discharge through a nursing care plan database, and carry out and evaluate the intervention. If the place patients want to live is decided through the Internet search, a nurse can intervene in multi-disciplinary way by using a clinical path for supporting discharge. Moreover, by using an clinical path of inter-regional association and combination of inpatient training and support for life after discharge, a nurse can carry out the discharge support that patients wish.