Development of the nursing support model in the child pubertal ward
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22792275
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionGunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
SEKINE Tadashi  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20404931)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords精神看護学 / 児童思春期病棟 / 看護師 / 職業的アイデンティティ / 看護に関する意識 / 職業的アンデンティティ / 児童思春期精神看護 / 看護師の意識
Research Abstract
In the nurses who worked in the ward for child puberty, we conducted an attitude survey about affecter and the nursing to occupational identity. Cooperation, a remedial characteristic to collaborate, and to stimulate treatment and the consciousness of the clear role as the nurse were thought to influence identity more occupational than an investigation by the many types of job. Also, a sense that mental nursing fitted oneself who was a nurse for child puberty was thought to influence it.Whereas, from an attitude survey about the nursing, we put an important point in the human relations to be associated with the patients in the pubertal adolescence and therefore were thought to recognize a difference with the nursing in charm and difficulty of the nursing, a role of the nursing and other psychopathic wards at the point called the human relations with the patients.