Project/Area Number |
22792279
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Mie Prefectural College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
FUNAKOSHI Akiko 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20516041)
Research Collaborator |
ARIMA Minori 香港日本人学校, 小学部香港校氏名
GORA Junko 医療法人長尾会, ねや川サナトリウム
TANAKA Atsuko 医療法人八誠会, 守山荘病院
TSUCHIDA Sachiko 三重大学, 医学部・保健学科
土谷 朋子 東京女子医科大学, 看護学研究科, 博士後期課程
HATTORI Kie 名古屋第一赤十字病院
MIYAMOTO Yuki 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科・精神看護学分野
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 児童思春期精神科 / 看護 / ガイドラインの開発 / クリニカルクエスチョン / ヒアリング調査 / 児童・思春期精神科 / 内容分析 |
Research Abstract |
This study aimed at development of guidelines for child and adolescent psychiatric inpatient nursing. First, clinical questions were identified by quantitative research conducted with 234 nurses who work in child and adolescent psychiatric wards. Next, the evidences were organized each clinical question via literature and interview research. Lastly, question-and-answer guide for child and adolescent psychiatric inpatient nursing was released.