Construction of home life shift support program that enables the progressed intractable disease person's life of living alone
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22792291
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionThe University of Shiga Prefecture
Principal Investigator
MATSUI Yoko  滋賀県立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 助教 (30411044)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords進行性難病者 / 在宅支援 / 在宅療養支援
Research Abstract
The purpose of the present study is to clarify the realities of progressed intractable disease person with a high medical treatment dependancy that exists in the shift period from the medical institution to staying, and to examine the necessary assistance.Along half structural interview method, it caught, and it analyzed it while doing a medical treatment caring by staying at home those who recuperated and the family who recuperated.Enhancement of system of consultation support support from standpoint of flexible, inclusive system-making and those who recuperate and family corresponding to technical guidance to medical treatment caring that assumed home life when hospitalized and those who recuperate and family's needs, heavy layer support of the construction of the system of regional support that a medical treatment caring can be borne by the volunteer's securing in the region and the health, the medical treatment, and welfare and cooperation are requested to be attempted.