Development of Guideline for progress Competences of Occupational Health Nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22792301
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionUniversity of Occupational and Environmental Health, Japan
Principal Investigator
NAKATANI Junko  産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 准教授 (60341525)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords産業看護職 / 初任期 / コンピテンシー / 行動目標 / 教育ガイド / 能力 / 現任教育
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify the competences of occupational health nurses in Japan. The 9 competences were extracted based on the review of some domestic and foreign reports about the competences of the occupational health nurses . Then the 67 aims of action for novice occupational health nurses that indicate the acquisition situation of each competency were clarified.