Research on a Sustainable Information Collaboration Service Analysis Methodology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22800029
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Shuichiro  名古屋大学, 情報連携統括本部, 教授 (20523294)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords情報連携サービス / アーキテクチャ / 要求工学 / 活動理論 / アクターネットワーク / コミュニティ / メトリクス / 品質特性シナリオ / アーキテクチャ分析 / コミュニティ分析 / 情報環境 / 情報システム運用 / 情報連携アーキテクチャ / アクターネットワーク理論
Research Abstract
A sustainable information collaboration analysis methodology is proposed to utilize flexibly the versatile information that is created and stored by different organizations and societies. The methodology consists of 3 tiered information collaboration method, information collaboration community analysis, information collaboration architecture analysis, information collaboration structure analysis and information collaboration metrics. The information collaboration service knowledge for analyzing sustainable information collaboration services is also proposed.