Project/Area Number |
22810028
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | 公益財団法人ひょうご震災記念21世紀研究機構 |
Principal Investigator |
AKIHARA Masato 公益財団法人ひょうご震災記念21世紀研究機構, 研究調査本部, 主任研究員 (90587429)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 対口支援 / カウンターパート方式 / 四川大地震 / 震災復興 / 国際協力 / 都江堰 / 世界遺産都市 / 東日本大震災 / 大震災復興 / 歴史都市保存 / 世界遺産 |
Research Abstract |
Disaster assistance capability from a humanitarian perspective is vital in Asian regions. This research is aimed at policy proposal for production of international cooperation structure connected to disaster countermeasures through comparisons of Chinese and Japanese disaster support and support acceptance systems subject to countermeasures from chiefly emergency support immediately after the Chinese Sichuan province earthquake to "reconstruction"(advanced recovery). Specifically, the top-down organization of the Chinese government, counterpart system support, and three revival models were shown.