A historiographical, philological study on history books about" Nancho" dynasty relationship in early modern ages.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22820037
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
SETA Michio  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 助教 (40580668)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords中世・近世国文学 / 南朝 / 史書 / 文献学 / 歴史学 / 日本文学 / 思想史 / 史学史 / 近世
Research Abstract
I investigated history books on Nancho dynasty written in early modern ages by considering based on manuscript research, doing significant feature research, influence relations included human relations of those books. To be specified, I examined a correlation between" Kitabatake Jugoden" and" Iseki" of the author Kambe Yoshifusa, it revealed that" Kitabatake Jugoden" was written by Kambe, and the content of the book reflected his own identity. Moreover, I investigated human relations of Tsukui Naoshige, the author of" Nancho Hennenkiryaku" and" Nancho Koin Jounroku", revealed that Kyoto ritual study was apparent in the basis study of Naoshige.