Project/Area Number |
22820044
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 国語学 / 日本語史 / 文法史 / 係り結び / 連体形述語文 |
Research Abstract |
In ancient Japanese sentence end, not only the end-form but also the adnominal form emerges in the predicate frequently. In this study, I considered it from the viewpoint of following three.(1) The comparison between gane structure and adnominal form- so structure in the Nara period.(2) A relation with adnominal form- so(zo) structure and question expressions from Nara period to the Middle Ages.(3) The comparison of the use of the monozo structure in Nara period and Heian period. As a result, it became clear that two following points of view were necessary to describe the change of the adnominal form predicate sentences.(1) The relations of the establishment process of compound words and adnominal form predicate sentences.