Project/Area Number |
22820065
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
KINOSHITA Ayako 明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構, ポスト・ドクター (90530064)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 日本文学 / 日中比較文学 / 9世紀 / 貞観 / 文章経国思想 |
Research Abstract |
The starting point of this research is the precedence research which makes Seiwa era "Jogan"(859-77) the time of the principles of civilian government which imitated Tang Tai-tsung era "Chen-kuan"(627-49). The literary work in Saga era "Konin"(810-23) and Uda era "Kanpyo"(889-97) which were the classical Chinese literary(kanbun) peak terms the Seiwa era and before and behind that, a history book, and a political document are investigated, it checked that the expression about "Chen-kuan" was received. As a result, just the aspect of "Chen-kuan" acceptance seen through three times proved departure of the Chinese literary criticism for ordering the state that is the most crucial question of in the Japanese literary world.