The base formation of whole annotations of the "Tale of Genji"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22820068
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionMeisei University
Principal Investigator
UEHARA Sakukazu  明星大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00581050)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords源氏物語全註釈 / 本文批判 / 歴史的規準 / 光源氏物語傳來史 / 大島雅太郎 / 吉見正頼 / 本文解釈史 / 人物で読む源氏物語 / 『源氏物語全註釈』 / 歴史的基準 / 『光源氏物語傳來史』 / 『人物で読む源氏物語』 / 源氏物語 / 大島本 / 佐渡 / 毛利元徳 / 紫式部日記 / 全注釈 / 現代語訳 / 書籍伝来史
Research Abstract
This study aimed to serve the basse formation of whole annotations of the "Tale of Genji". First I rebuilded the genealogy of the texts which about 300 sets exist in Japan, then settled the transition of the text. Moreover, checking the notes data which I had made before, Iestablished the best notes data at the present time.