| Project/Area Number |
22830034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Economic theory
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | マクロ経済学 / 動学 / 安定性 / 経済政策 / 異質性 / 動学安定性 / 金融政策 / 利子率 |
| Research Abstract |
Economic Theory with heterogeneous agent has been developed recently. It is important in order to suggest more appropriate economic policy. In this research, I theoretically analyze how monetary policy affects the stability of an economy with two countries which are different. Here, the monetary policy is such that central banks decrease a nominal interest rate in response to the lower income and inflation rate. Additionally, I investigate the relation between social status and economic policy.