Transformation of the Mother-child relationship by the public hygiene
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22830044
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
FUJITA Yuhi  大阪大学, 大学院・人間科学研究科, 助教 (90580738)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords母子関係 / 授乳 / 細菌 / 衛生 / 人間諸科学 / 教育人間学 / 都市 / 世紀転換期
Research Abstract
In this study, I aim to describe the emergence of the" mother-baby" relationship as the form we know today on the scientific-spatial-political background. Especially, an epoch-making discovery and the transformation of Paris and the institution must play a vital role. Thus, I' ll indicate that the" mother-baby" relationship is historical matter, and there, diverse institutions and powers and representations stream in.