| Project/Area Number |
22830062
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKIMOTO Chika 大阪市立大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 特任講師 (10585011)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 専門学校 / 教員資格 / 職業教育 / 中等後職業教育制度 / 青年期教育 / 専修学校制度 / 専門職養成 / 専門学校組織運営 / 教師教育 / 介護福祉職養成 |
| Research Abstract |
The important jobs of teacher in Specialized Colleges are to make out learning curriculum and student's direction. They are highly estimated by the quality of classes and obtaining student's confidence. Their qualification have intermediate feature between the high school and the university. But it's so difficult to compare these qualifications because the absence of common points. It is necessity to be analyzed as differential systems. Specialized College's teacher is the key of schools education. So that those points about teacher's qualifications and quality in Specialized Colleges show features of Specialized College's education.